Health Plan Enrollment logo

Insurance Licenses

Invitations for applications for insurance on this website are made through Health Insurance Alliance, LLC, only where licensed and appointed. Health Insurance Alliance’s National Producer Number is 18543879 and its state license numbers are set forth below.

1000 Corporate Drive, Suite 610, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334

State/LocaleLicense #
Alabama801590
Alaska
Arizona3000158875
Arkansas3000176950
California0M20523
Colorado549067
Connecticut2602559
Delaware3000158871
FloridaL100424
Georgia197361
Hawaii462640
Idaho634708
Illinois3000158884
Indiana3277006
Iowa1002300556
Kansas822768141-0
KentuckyDOI-969545
Louisiana749201
MaineAGN298489
Maryland3000194420
Massachusetts
Michigan114111
Minnesota40544075
Mississippi15032380
Missouri8423737
Montana3000177072
Nebraska100275764
Nevada3276895
New Hampshire2381830
New Jersey1654771
New Mexico3000183039
New York
North Carolina1000546355
North Dakota3000158820
Ohio1165010
Oklahoma3000160245
Oregon3000163310
Pennsylvania828151
Rhode Island3000177743
South Carolina1912706985
South Dakota10019992
Tennessee2378584
Texas2244207
Utah639577
Vermont3342391
Virginia142559
Washington961935
West Virginia100253384
Wisconsin3000158922
Wyoming350149
Washington D.C.3000158880

 

Health-Plan-Enrollment.com is owned and operated by Health Insurance Alliance LLC, a licensed insurance agency. Invitations for applications for Insurance are made only where licensed and appointed. Health Insurance Alliance' License Information for all states can be found here. Insurance plans may not be available in all states. Health-Plan-Enrollment.com, Health Insurance Alliance, LLC, and our partners and affiliates are not affiliated with the U. S. government or federal Medicare program. A licensed agent will be reaching out to discuss Medicare insurance options via phone, SMS, and/or email. We do not offer every plan available in your area. Any information we provide is limited to those plans we do offer in your area. Please contact Medicare.gov or 1–800 MEDICARE to get information on all of your options. This is a solicitation for Insurance. Plans are insured or covered by a Medicare Advantage organization with a Medicare contract and/or a Medicare-approved Part D sponsor. Enrollment in the plan depends on the plan's contract renewal with Medicare. We provide the following link to a downloadable version of the CMS Appointment of Representative Form (CMS Form-1696). We will provide a link to enrollment instructions and forms as applicable.

© 2026 Health-Plan-Enrollment.com | 1000 Corporate Drive, Suite 610, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334 Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Your Privacy Choices | CCPA Disclosure